MTBA Chair and President

Below is a list of the Chairs and Presidents of Mountain Bike Australia since its incorporation in 1999 to the present day as a Corporation Limited by Guarantee.

 

Chair   Time of Service

 

 

Lee Brentzell

 

 

November 2018 to Current

 

 

Tony Hancock

 

 

January 2017 to November 2018

 

 

Russell Baker AM

 

 

Acting Chair
December 2016 to January 2017

 

President   Time of Service

 

 

Russell Baker AM

 

 

from December 2009 to December 2016

 

Gillian Duncan

from January 2006 to December 2009

 

Tony Scott

from August 1999 to January 2006

 

Our Partners

Website Powered by Newbook Creative